?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 December 2012 @ 05:29 pm
[Lyric] Da-iCE - SPLASH (English Ver.)  
~ Da-iCE - SPLASH (English Ver.) ~

Wowowowowo... SPLASH!! (x4)

SPLASH
1,2 Step, Keep going with a flow
Let's start this, cuz I know you fell the urge
Just choose one
There are a million ways to give it to you
Just take it, take it low
Tell me how to freak your right
Never let you go
Put your body on me
Baby, Baby Girl
You don't know what's been hiding inside of you
So keep on coming up

Here we go!

* So we can step up let me rock your world
   Never stoppin till you say 'No more'
   Here we go now, Here we, Here we go now
   And SPLASH
   So you can step up
   Give me some more love
   Touch your body, make you say 'Oh oh'
   Here we go now, Here we, Here we go now
   And SPLASH

   Wowowowowo... SPLASH!! (x4)

Don't you know you're the one keeping me alive
Baby you're like an angel that came to life
Every day, Every Night
I just keep thinking 'bout you girl
Get many many more
Use to think that you need me
I came to realize, I'm the one that's is needing you
Baby, Baby Girl
Come on, now it's your turn to ear me alive
Just keep on coming up

Here we go!

(Back to *)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Minna~.. If you had account Facebook.
Please join with us in Da-iCE International Fans Club : http://www.facebook.com/groups/329848010447945/
That is the second group in the facebook world.
The first is Da-iCE Fans Indonesia. :D
This is the link: http://www.facebook.com/groups/daicefansindonesia/
 
 
 
ryorichiieri: taitoryorichiieri on December 29th, 2012 02:13 pm (UTC)
Wow!! glad to know there's an Indonesian Da-iCE fans too :') I'm from Indonesia too btw hehe :3
Japanese Musicmay_2795 on December 29th, 2012 02:31 pm (UTC)
Really?

Haha..
Indonesia language mode ON

Indonesian Da-iCE is the first group in facebook. XD
Join ya.
Jangan lupa join di yang Internationalnya.
Yang sangat di wajibkan, yang International. :D
ryorichiieriryorichiieri on December 29th, 2012 03:09 pm (UTC)
Yup^^ already joined the group.
Eh? Is it okay using Indonesian here? XD
btw, punya twitter ga? soalnya saya jarang ol facebook sih hehe :3
Japanese Musicmay_2795 on December 29th, 2012 04:16 pm (UTC)
Good!! (y)

Hmm.. I don't know. I don't really good speak english. :'(
So... Maybe... I don't know.
Selama masih ada english nya, no problem. I think.

Yes, I have.
@may2795. But, jarang buka twitter. XDD
Silystyasilystya on December 29th, 2012 07:28 pm (UTC)
As long as you keep it to the comments, I guess it's okay if you want to chat in Indonesian. ;)