?

Log in

 
 
20 December 2012 @ 08:40 pm
[Special] Merry Christmas!  
Dear members,

Christmas is near~★
Got all presents together or is the weekend the rescue for some last minute shopping?
In what way are you going to celebrate Christmas this year?

As for the community, I thought of a nice present for you!
But it'll be a surprise, so here I'm not going to tell what it is.

Until the 24th of December, comment with a Merry Christmas greeting, or tell me about your Christmas, or what you'll be having for dinner on Christmas Eve, or how you like Taikimen's beard, etc.
and I'm gonna send you the present by private message~
(please make sure that your PMs are enabled when you comment. thx~
I'll send the presents out until the 26th, after that I won't be online for a week, so if you comment after the 26th you might have to wait a little)


 
 
 
エイミー( 。>艸<): Da-iCE/Junon 10akai_byara on December 22nd, 2012 02:06 am (UTC)
Hello there! My family doesn't celebrate Christmas so we probably won't be doing anything lol.
Every since I got my Da-iCE album, I've been listening to it nonstop! :D I can't wait for them to release more music since I can't go see them anytime soon.
Well, happy holidays to you! :)
jeni_jenzjeni_jenz on December 25th, 2012 04:12 pm (UTC)
Really? Nothing at all? ;_; that's.... kinda sad, cuz I really like Christmas.
I'm also listening to it a lot! (and each time it appears SO short! ;w;)
I also want them to release more soon - for the same reasons xD

I hope you're enjoying at least the freetime of your holidays!
(PMs on it's way)
エイミー( 。>艸<): Da-iCE/Junon 10akai_byara on December 25th, 2012 07:31 pm (UTC)
Lol actually my dad just told me we're going to have a party at my cousin's house. :D He didn't tell me before lol.

I sure am enjoying my holidays; I still have several weeks before school starts! :D
ryorichiieri: taitoryorichiieri on December 22nd, 2012 11:19 am (UTC)
Hello~!
nothing special for christmas this year XD
I'll celebrate christmas with my family and relatives as usual.
Oh, btw I like Taiki's beard lol it suits him XD /whacked/
He looks like santa-san~ (santaiki?) XP

Advance Merry Christmas and happy holidays! \(^o^)/
jeni_jenzjeni_jenz on December 25th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC)
Hello~ ^_^
To me, Christmas is being with family and relatives, too. :D but I like that.

Hahaha, I like the Santaiki name! xD (he'd be thrilled to hear that. I think he enjoys his various nicknames).

Merry Christmas to you as well! ♪
jeni_jenzjeni_jenz on December 25th, 2012 05:10 pm (UTC)
btw.your PMs are not enabled. I can't send you the surprise! O__O"
(well, either PM, but also email, or Twitter or sth. where DM are possible works for me :D)
☆ Alien Cactus nteruko_sama on December 23rd, 2012 04:31 am (UTC)
Hi!
Advanced Merry Christmas and Happy New Year! ^-^x
I'm quite upset this christmas since no one is coming to celebrate with me and my family. Some people said that they would come but they canceled it yesterday.
This will be the first christmas with my sister since she came back home, but instead of being happy, I'm quite concerned, since she and my mom always fight a lot.
Oh! But I have a happy thing to say! I live in Brazil and I am currently living in a city called Natal which means Christmas in portuguese as well! Pretty cool don't you think? XD
jeni_jenzjeni_jenz on December 25th, 2012 04:17 pm (UTC)
Hello♫

Merry Christmas!
Thanks for your comment.

Oh no, it's a pity that these people cancelled last minute D:
I hope you had, so far, a really nice Christmas with just your family, though.
Or were your sister and mom fighting again?

I think it's so cool to be living in the city calles Christmas!! *___*~♥
Right now it's pretty warm in Brazil, isn't it?
chiby83: Chiaki & Takahiro PARADISEchiby83 on December 25th, 2012 03:21 pm (UTC)
to all ^~^

Merry Christmas and some days in advance: happy new year 2013

Chu ~
jeni_jenzjeni_jenz on December 25th, 2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
Happy Christmas for you as well, Chiby! ^___^♥

Thanks for the blessings and the comment.